AC Transit Route 800
🚍 All-Nighter: San Francisco - Richmond Station
All-Nighter service. It runs every 30 minutes on early Saturday and Sunday mornings and hourly on other days.
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
- Timed connections
- Market and Van Ness: L-Owl | N-Owl | 90-Owl | SamTrans 397
- Market and 3rd St: 91-Owl | 38-Geary
- 14th St and Broadway: 801 | 802 | 805 | 840 | 851
- Daytime service
- BART | F | 1 | 51 | 72M
This route travels on the Bay Bridge. In San Francisco, it operates on Market Street between Van Ness and 1st Street. Transbay fares apply. Trips within East Bay allowed with local fare. If boarding a SF bound bus with Clipper for local trip, tell the driver so that proper fare is charged.
Friday and Saturday night trips serve the Mission District.
Points of interest
- San Francisco Civic Center
- Union Square
- Downtown San Francisco
- Salesforce Transit Center
- Downtown Oakland
- Summit Medical Center
- Temescal/Telegraph Avenue
- Alta Bates Hospital
- Herrick Hospital
- Downtown Berkeley
- Berkeley City College
- UC Berkeley
- University & Sacramento
- University & San Pablo
- Gilman & San Pablo
- Solano & San Pablo
- El Cerrito Plaza
- MacDonald 80 Shopping Center
- Richmond Civic Center/Memorial Convention Center
Rail stations served
Friday and Saturday nights
Friday and Saturday night trips (Saturday and Sunday morning) serve the Mission District.
🚍 800 - Friday and Saturday night: All-Nighter: San Francisco - Richmond Station
- 24th Street (Mission District)
- 24th Street Mission Station
- 16th Street (Mission District)
- 16th Street Mission Station