Altamont Corridor Express
Altamont Commuter Express is a weekday train service from Stockton to San Jose.
Contents
Route and Stations
<tab sep=comma cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0> , , Transfer point for , Stockton Station , Lathrop/Manteca Station , Tracy Station , Vasco Station , Livermore Station , Pleasanton Station , Fremont/Centerville Station, Amtrak , Santa Clara/Great America Station , VTA Light Rail , San Jose Diridon Station, Caltrain and VTA Light Rail </tab>
Schedules
Weekday morning westbound
<simpletable sep=comma class="wikitable"> ,ACE 1, ACE 3, ACE 5, ACE 7 Stockton, 4:20 AM,5:35 AM, 6:40 AM, 7:05 AM Lathrop / Manteca, 4:39 AM, 5:54 AM ,6:59 AM ,7:24 AM Tracy, 4:51 AM ,6:06 AM ,7:11 AM ,7:36 AM Vasco , 5:20 AM ,6:35 AM ,7:40 AM ,8:05 AM Livermore, 5:25 AM ,6:40 AM ,7:45 AM ,8:10 AM Pleasanton, 5:33 AM ,6:48 AM ,7:53 AM ,8:18 AM Fremont, 5:55 AM ,7:10 AM ,8:15 AM ,8:40 AM Great America, 6:13 AM ,7:28 AM ,8:33 AM ,8:58 AM Santa Clara, 6:20 AM ,7:35 AM ,8:40 AM ,9:05 AM San Jose, 6:32 AM ,7:47 AM ,8:52 AM ,9:17 AM </simpletable>
Weekday afternoon eastbound
<simpletable sep=comma class="wikitable"> ,ACE 4, ACE 6, ACE 8, ACE 10 San Jose, 3:35 PM ,4:35 PM ,5:35 PM ,6:38 PM Santa Clara, 3:40 PM ,4:40 PM ,5:40 PM ,6:43 PM Great America, 3:49 PM ,4:49 PM ,5:49 PM ,6:52 PM Fremont, 4:05 PM ,5:05 PM ,6:05 PM ,7:08 PM Pleasanton, 4:28 PM ,5:28 PM ,6:28 PM ,7:31 PM Livermore, 4:37 PM ,5:37 PM ,6:37 PM ,7:40 PM Vasco ,4:42 PM ,5:42 PM ,6:42 PM ,7:45 PM Tracy, 5:11 PM ,6:11 PM ,7:11 PM ,8:14 PM Lathrop / Manteca, 5:23 PM ,6:23 PM ,7:23 PM ,8:26 PM Stockton ,5:47 PM ,6:47 PM ,7:47 PM ,8:50 PM </simpletable>
Fares
ACE offers one way, round trip, 20-ride, weekly tickets and monthly passes. Fares are determined to the number of fare zones traveled.
Tickets can be purchased at most stations prior to train departures as well as online.
When buying tickets online, one way, round trip and weekly tickets can be printed instantly. Other types of tickets will be sent by US mail or FedEx overnight.