AC Transit Route L
Revision as of 01:34, 11 February 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Text replacement - "* Busway::Salesforce Transit Center" to "* <s>Busway::Salesforce Transit Center</s> (temporarily closed) * Place::Transbay Terminal (temporary)")
🚍 Pierce: San Pablo (Princeton Plaza) - San Francisco
Weekday peak hours only service (San Francisco in the morning, East Bay in the afternoon).
This route travels on the Bay Bridge. Transbay fares apply. Late trips are combined with LA and are designated as line LC.
Points of interest
- Princeton Plaza (San Pablo)
- San Pablo Towne Center
- MacDonald 80 Shopping Center
- El Cerrito Plaza
- Pacific East Mall
- Downtown San Francisco
Connections
Salesforce Transit Center(temporarily closed)- Transbay Terminal (temporary)
BART: