AC Transit Route NX
Revision as of 01:33, 11 February 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Text replacement - "* Busway::Salesforce Transit Center" to "* <s>Busway::Salesforce Transit Center</s> (temporarily closed) * Place::Transbay Terminal (temporary)")
🚍 Morning: Oakland (Seminary and MacArthur) - San Francisco
Weekday morning to San Francisco only.
Take lines NX1, NX2 or NX3 (depending on location) for trips from San Francisco. This route travels on the Bay Bridge. Transbay fares apply.
Points of interest
- Mills College
- Laurel District (Oakland)
- Dimond District
- Highland Hospital
- Oakland High School
- Grand Lake
- Downtown San Francisco
Connections
Salesforce Transit Center(temporarily closed)- Transbay Terminal (temporary)