AC Transit Route S
🚍 Hayward (Hesperian & Winton) - San Francisco
Weekday peak hours only service (San Francisco in the morning, East Bay in the afternoon).
This route travels on the Bay Bridge. Transbay fares apply.
Points of interest
- Southland Mall
- Skywest Commons
- San Lorenzo Village Square
- Arroyo High School (San Lorenzo)
- Greenhouse Market Place
- Manor Shopping Center (San Leandro)
- Kaiser San Leandro
- Downtown San Francisco