Lawton Area Transit System routes
[edit]
Lawton Area Transit System Orange Route
Lawton - Fort Sill loop
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Lawton Transfer Center
- Lawton High School
- Reynolds Army Community Hospital
- Fort Sill
- Lawton Indian Hospital
- Central Mall (Lawton)
- Downtown Lawton
Lawton Area Transit System Blue Route
Lee, 67th St, Cache loop
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Lawton Transfer Center
- Lee Boulevard Shopping Center
- Great Plains Technology Center
- Willow Park Shopping Center
- TownWest Shopping Center
- Cache Road Square Shopping Center
- Lawton High School
- Comanche National Museum & Cultural Center
- Museum of the Great Plains
- Central Mall (Lawton)
- Downtown Lawton
Lawton Area Transit System Green Route
Ferris, 52nd St, 38th St loop
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Lawton Transfer Center
- Comanche County Fairgrounds
- Cameron University
- Comanche County Memorial Hospital
- Cache Road Square Shopping Center
- Regency Square Shopping Center (Lawton)
- Lawton High School
- Comanche National Museum & Cultural Center
- Museum of the Great Plains
- Central Mall (Lawton)
- Downtown Lawton
Lawton Area Transit System Red Route
North-South loop
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Lawton Transfer Center
- Downtown Lawton
- Central Mall (Lawton)
- Lee Boulevard Shopping Center
- Comanche County Fairgrounds
- Cameron University
- Comanche County Memorial Hospital
- Sheridan Mall
Lawton Area Transit System Yellow Route
West-East
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Lawton Marketplace Shopping Center
- Willow Park Shopping Center
- Eisenhower High School (Lawton)
- Comanche County Memorial Hospital
- Cameron University
- Sheridan Mall
- Lawton Transfer Center
- Downtown Lawton
- Central Mall (Lawton)
- Comanche Nation Waterpark
- Comanche Nation Casino
- Apache Casino
- Lawton Veterans Center
- MacArthur High School (Lawton)