Pace Route 213
Revision as of 14:01, 26 December 2018 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page Pace 213 to Pace Route 213: Text replacement - "Pace" to "Pace Route")
🚍 Green Bay Road
No Sunday service.
North of Lake Court Road, trips alternate between Downtown Highland Park and Northbrook Court.
Bus makes flag stops at any intersection along the route.
Points of interest
- Downtown Highland Park (Highland Park branch)
- Ravinia (Highland Park branch)
- Northbrook Court (Northbrook Court branch)
- Village Square of Northbrook Shopping Center (Northbrook Court branch)
- Chicago Botanic Gardens (Northbrook Court branch)
- Downtown Glencoe
- Hubbard Woods
- Downtown Winnetka
- New Trier Township High School Winnetka
- Downtown Wilmette
- Central St/Evanston
- Ryan Field
- Downtown Evanston
Connections
CTA 'L':
Metra: