RideKC Route 16
Revision as of 00:25, 27 December 2018 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Andy moved page RideKC 16 to RideKC Route 16: Text replacement - "RideKC" to "RideKC Route")
🚍 Truman Rd Limited
Weekday peak hours only.
This route has two branches.
Points of interest
Far View branch:
Highleah branch:
Both branches:
- Historic Independence Square
- Van Horn High School
- Truman & Jackson
- Truman & Prospect
- 18th & Vine Jazz District
- Manual Career Technical Center
- Sprint Center
- Kansas City City Hall
- Kansas City Financial District
- Downtown Kansas City
Connections
Bus transit centers:
Amtrak: