Loading map...
{"minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"mappingservice":"leaflet","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":16,"defzoom":14,"layers":["HERE.Transit","HERE.Aerial"],"image layers":[],"overlays":[],"resizable":false,"fullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":true,"cluster":false,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clustermaxradius":80,"clusterspiderfy":true,"geojson":"","clicktarget":"","imageLayers":[],"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":37.905796,"lon":-122.067338,"icon":""}],"imageoverlays":null}
City: Walnut Creek | Ygnacio Valley Rd and Oakland Blvd
Directions
to and
from Walnut Creek Station | Nearby
BART
BART schedule
Ticket machines are available at the ground-level station concourse. First time riders can purchase a reusable Clipper card from a vending machine before boarding. All riders must pass through the faregates with a valid Clipper card, mobile device with (Clipper enabled) Apple Pay/Google Pay, or paper ticket (no longer sold at stations). Keep the ticket, device, or card for the ride and use it to pass through the faregates again when exiting the station.
This station features side platforms. See sign for destination before heading to the platform.
Platform 2: to SFO
|
Platform 1: to Antioch.
|
Real time departures:
|
|
|
⇓ Next Station: Lafayette
|
⇑ Next Station: Pleasant Hill
|
Bus
Rossmoor Shopping Center - Walnut Creek (Mitchell Park & Ride)
Free shuttle: Walnut Creek Station - Broadway Plaza
Walnut Creek Station - Creekside Dr
Walnut Creek Station - Diablo Valley College via Pleasant Hill Station
Concord Station - Walnut Creek Station via Monument Blvd
Walnut Creek Station - San Ramon Transit Center
Kirker Pass Express: Antioch BART - Walnut Creek BART via Mitchell Park & Ride
Walnut Creek Station - San Ramon Transit Center
Walnut Creek Station - Bishop Ranch via Bollinger Canyon Rd
Martinez Station - Walnut Creek Station via Sun Valley
Weekend only: Concord Station - John Muir Medical Ctr via Oak Grove Road
Weekend only: Walnut Creek Station - San Ramon Transit Center
School days only: Rossmoor, Walnut Creek Intermediate (WCI)
School days only: Trotter, Walnut Creek Intermediate (WCI)
School days only: Northgate High, Foothill Middle
Blue Line: Walnut Creek - Fairfield - Davis
Yellow Line: Vallejo - Benicia - Walnut Creek Station
Pleasant Hill Station - Dublin/Pleasanton Station
Parking
|
|
Unreserved spaces |
Reserved spaces |
Carpool
|
Weekdays |
before 10am |
$3 daily fee |
reserved permit required |
BART carpool permit + daily fee
|
10am - 3pm |
$3 daily fee
|
after 3pm |
free
|
Weekends |
all day
|
Diagram of parking areas
Reserved spaces require:
To pay the daily fee, remember your space number, enter through the faregates into the paid area and pay at an add fare machine. Parking gets full at the station by 7:00am.