The Woodlands Express
đ The Woodlands - Houston
Weekday peak hours only.
This commuter service depart from each Park & Ride non-stop to TMC or Downtown/Greenway. Fare for the service ($12 round trip) is paid at the Park & Ride and cash is not accepted on the bus.
Pick up points
Points of interest
Medical Center route:
Downtown/Greenway route:
- Downtown Houston via Milam, Louisiana
- Greenway Plaza