Pocatello Regional Transit Route A/B
đ ISU / East Side / Pocatello Square / Pine Ridge Mall / Downtown
No Sunday service.
Loop routes. Line A runs in clockwise and Line B in counter-clockwise direction. Line B also serves the stop at Bench and Pocatello Creek.
Points of interest
- Idaho State University
- Idaho Museum of Natural History
- Old Town Pocatello
- Pocatello High School
- Westwood Mall
- Pine Ridge Mall
- Pocatello Square Shopping Center
- Fred Meyer Pocatello
- Foothill Plaza (Pocatello)
- East Side Downtown Pocatello
- Bannock County Courthouse
- Holt Arena
Connections
Bus transit center: