Cincinnati Metro Route 4
đ Kenwood - Blue Ash - Ridge Rd
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
This route has three branches at the north end:
- Ridge Road
- Kenwood-Blue Ash
- Silverton-Blue Ash (weekdays only)
Along with short trips - Norwood (weekdays only)
Points of interest
Ridge Road trips:
Blue Ash - Kenwood trips:
- UC Blue Ash College
- Deer Park High School
- Dillonvale Shopping Center
- Mercy Health Jewish Hospital
- Kenwood Towne Center
- Shoppes at Kenwood
- Downtown Silverton (Ohio)
Blue Ash - Silverton trips (weekdays):
All trips:
- Kennedy Heights (Cincinnati)
- Pleasant Ridge (Cincinnati)
- Norwood High School
- Surrey Square Shopping Center (Norwood)
- Xavier University Cincinnati
- Evanston (Cincinnati)
- Walnut Hills High School (Cincinnati)
- Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
- Prospect Hill (Cincinnati)
- Cincinnati Art Museum
- Over The Rhine
- JACK Cincinnati Casino
- Hamilton County Justice Center
- Cincinnati Main Library
- Aronoff Center
- Downtown Cincinnati
- Taft Museum of Art
- Fountain Square (Cincinnati)
- U.S. Bank Arena
- National Underground Railroad Freedom Center
- Great American Ball Park
Connections
Bus transit centers: