GPTC Route L5
🚍 Horace Mann/Village via Taft
No Sunday service.
Points of interest
- Downtown Gary
- Genesis Convention Center
- U.S. Steel Yard
- Methodist Hospitals (Gary)
- The Village (Gary)
- Indiana University Northwest
- Theodore Roosevelt College and Career Academy
Connections
South Shore Line:
GPTC (Gary Public Transportation Corp) | Bus routes |