Bloomington Transit
Revision as of 12:01, 15 December 2019 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Bloomington Transit provides local transit in the city of local bus in::Bloomington, Indiana. Service is provided on 7 days a week, with additional service during Indian...")
Bloomington Transit provides local transit in the city of Bloomington, Indiana. Service is provided on 7 days a week, with additional service during Indiana University campus sessions.
Routes
North Fee Lane / BHS North
South Walnut / Clear Creek Shopping Center
South Rogers/Countryview Apts
West 11th St Via Showers Complex
College Mall / East 3rd Street
Highland Village / Curry Pike
High Street / Sherwood Oaks
Bloomfield Rd/Heatherwood
Sare Road
Campus Shuttle
Henderson / Walnut Express
Eastside Local
IU Campus/Mall/Covenanter & Clarizz
IU Campus Limited
Fares
Fare for adult is $1 one way, and $30 Monthly pass.
Half fare is available to youth, senior, disabled, and Medicare riders.