Northern Transit Interlocal routes
Revision as of 13:52, 14 January 2020 by Andy (talk | contribs) (Created page with "< Northern Transit Interlocal {{#vardefine:1provider|Northern Transit Interlocal}} __NOTOC__ {{tab-routes |letter=Red Route |to=Tue, Fri: Shelby - Kalispell |link=http://...")
[edit]
Northern Transit Interlocal Red Route
Tue, Fri: Shelby - Kalispell
Tuesday and Friday service only. Reservation required.
Points of interest
- Shelby Station
- Cut Bank
- Blackfeet Community Hospital
- North Valley Hospital
- Kalispell Regional Medical Center
Northern Transit Interlocal Orange Route
Thursday: Browning - Great Falls
Thursday service only. Reservation required.
Points of interest
Northern Transit Interlocal Brown Route
Mon, Thur: Conrad, Dupuyer, Valier
Monday and Thursday service only.
Points of interest
Northern Transit Interlocal Purple Route
Tuesday: Conrad - Shelby
Tuesday service only.
Points of interest
Northern Transit Interlocal Green Route
Mon, Thur: Cut Bank - Shelby - Great Falls
Monday and Thursday service.
Points of interest
- Cut Bank
- Shelby Station
- Conrad
- Downtown Transfer Station (Great Falls)
- Great Falls International Airport
- Benefis Health East Campus
- Benefis Health West Campus
Northern Transit Interlocal Blue Route
Mon-Thur: Shelby - Sweet Grass Border
Monday to Thursday service.
Points of interest