SMART Route 450
🚍 Woodward Local
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
Midday, night, and weekend service end and start route at Woodward by State Fair Transit Center (buses do not go inside).
Points of interest
Route 450:
🚍 450 - 450: Woodward Pontiac
- Downtown Pontiac
- Pontiac Station
- McLaren Oakland
- International Technology Academy (Pontiac)
- St. Joseph Mercy Oakland Hospital
Route 460:
🚍 450 - 460: Woodward Somerset
- Somerset Collection
- Midtown Square Shopping Center (Troy)
- Troy Station
- Royal Oak Station
- Downtown Royal Oak
Route 450 and 460:
- Downtown Birmingham (Michigan)
- Woodward & 14 Mile
- Shrine Catholic High School & Academy (Royal Oak)
- Woodward Corners (Royal Oak)
- Beaumont Hospital Royal Oak
- Woodward & 11 Mile
- Oakland Community College Royal Oak Campus (Royal Oak)
- Detroit Zoo
- Woodward & 9 Mile
- Woodward & 8 Mile
Route 450 and 460 Weekday peak hours only:
- Woodward & 7 Mile
- Palmer Park (Detroit)
- Woodward & McNichols
- Model T Plaza Shopping Center
- Detroit International Academy
- New Center (Detroit)
- Cadillac Place
- University Prepatory Schools (Detroit)
- Detroit Institute of Arts
- Charles H. Wright Museum of African American History
- Detroit Main Library
- Wayne State University
- Michigan Science Center
- VA Detroit
- Wayne State University School of Medicine
- Detroit Receiving Hospital
- DMC Harper University Hospital
- Children's Hospital of Michigan
- Midtown Detroit
- Fisher Music Center
- Detroit School of Arts
- Little Caesars Arena
- Ford Field
- Comerica Park
- Cass Technical High School (Detroit)
- Downtown Detroit
- Grand Circus Park
- MGM Grand Detroit
- Campus Martius Park
- Hart Plaza (Detroit)
- Wayne County Community College Downtown Campus
- Cobo Center
- Joe Louis Arena
- GM Renaissance Center
Connections
Amtrak:
Bus transit centers: