Marin Transit school routes
The following routes operate during school days only but are open to all riders (students and non-students):
[edit]
Marin Transit Route 613
School days only: Paradise Cay - Redwood HS
School days service only.
Points of interest
- Village at Corte Madera
- Paradise Drive bus pad
- Town Center Corte Madera
- Redwood High School (Larkspur)
Marin Transit Route 617
School days only: Sausalito - Tamalpais HS via Marin City
School days service only.
Points of interest
- Downtown Sausalito
- Sausalito Ferry Terminal
- San Francisco Bay Model
- Marin City Transit Center
- Gateway Shopping Center (Marin City)
- Manzanita Park & Ride
- Tam Junction Center
- Tamalpais High School
Marin Transit Route 619
School days only: Tiburon - Redwood HS
School days service only.
Points of interest
Marin Transit Route 622
School days only: College of Marin - Downtown San Rafael - Dominican University
School days service only.
Points of interest
Marin Transit Route 625
School days only: Lagunitas - Archie Williams HS - San Rafael
School days service only.
Points of interest
- Forest Knolls
- San Geronimo
- Woodacre
- Downtown Fairfax
- Archie Williams High School
- Red Hill Shopping Center
- San Anselmo Hub
- Downtown San Rafael
- San Rafael Transit Center
Marin Transit Route 654
School days only: Olive - Novato
School days service only.
Points of interest
- San Marin Plaza
- San Marin High School
- The Square Shopping Center (Novato)
- Downtown Novato
- Novato Transit Center