NCTD Breeze Route 388
🚍 Escondido - Pala
7 days a week. Holiday service varies.
Loop routes. Line 388 runs in counter-clockwise direction. Line 389 runs in clockwise direction.
Points of interest
- Escondido Swap Meet
- Pala Casino
- Mission San Antonio De Pala
- Harrah's Rincon Casino
- Valley View Casino
- Ferrara Plaza
- Palomar College Escondido Center
- Escondido Village Mall
- Palomar Medical Center
- Downtown Escondido
Connections
Sprinter: