Metro Transit Route 553
🚍 Express - Bloomington - Portland Av - Mpls
Weekday peak hours only.
This route travels on the I-35W Express/Shoulder Lanes (South).
Points of interest
- 12th Ave S & 86th St E
- Kennedy High School (Bloomington)
- Portland Ave S & 86th St E
- Nicollet Ave S & 77th St
- Richfield Municipal Center
- Minneapolis Convention Center
- Downtown Minneapolis via Marquette/2nd Ave
- University of St. Thomas Minneapolis Campus
- Nicollet Mall
- DeLaSalle High School
Connections
Bus transit centers:
METRO: