Stanford Marguerite routes
Routes
[edit]
Stanford Marguerite Route C
Vi Classic Residence - Hospital - Oval - Escondido Village
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route N
Counter-clockwise loop: Stanford University - Downtown Palo Alto (Night)
Night service from about 8pm to 1:30am when campus is in session.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route O
Clockwise loop: Stanford University - Downtown Palo Alto (Night)
Night service from about 8pm to 1:30am when campus is in session.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route RP
Palo Alto Station - Stanford Industrial Park
Weekday peak hours only.
Points of interest
- Palo Alto Station
- Palo Alto High School
- California Avenue (Palo Alto)
- Stanford Industrial Park
- Palo Alto VA Hospital
Stanford Marguerite Route S
Palo Alto Station - SLAC
Weekday peak hours only.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route SLAC
University Oval - SLAC
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
- Stanford University
- Stanford Medical Center
- Sharon Heights Shopping Center
- Stanford Linear Accelerator Center
Stanford Marguerite Route SE
Shopping Express: Palo Alto Station - San Antonio Shopping Center via Stanford (Night and weekend)
Weekday afternoon and night service when campus is in session. Weekend service year round.
Points of interest
- Palo Alto Station
- Stanford Shopping Center
- Stanford Medical Center
- Stanford University
- California Avenue (Palo Alto)
- San Antonio Shopping Center
Stanford Marguerite Route VA
Stanford Hospital - Stanford University - VA Hospital
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route X
Counter-clockwise loop: Palo Alto Station - Stanford University - Hospital - Shopping Center
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route Y
Clockwise loop: Palo Alto Station - Stanford University - Hospital - Shopping Center
Weekday service only.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route P
Caltrain - Oval express
Weekday service only. Midday trips serve Hospital.
Points of interest
Stanford Marguerite Route EB
East Bay Express: Stanford Medical Ctr - Fremont (Late night)
Weeknight service only.
Points of interest
- Stanford University
- Stanford Medical Center
- Ardenwood Park & Ride
- Union City Station
- Fremont Station
Stanford Marguerite | Free service.